Privacy Notice

January 29, 2024.

23 DESIGN SAPI DE CV (hereinafter, the “Responsible”), with address at Lerdo 284 E–719 Col. Nonoalco Tlatelolco C.P. 06900. Mexico City, Mexico, in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations (hereinafter, jointly, the “Law”), makes available to you this Privacy Notice, with the purpose that you know how your personal data and any information collected through different means including our website are used, disclosed, and stored, in order to guarantee the privacy of such information and the right to informational self-determination of individuals. Likewise, it informs you about the purposes for which the Responsible collects and processes your Personal Data (as such term is defined below).

The Responsible will collect the following personal data: Full name and email. (hereinafter, the “Personal Data”), necessary for the following purposes: Contact form for potential collaborations.

In accordance with the Law, we require your express consent for the processing of your sensitive Personal Data as well as financial and patrimonial nature, except for the exceptions established by the Law. If you express your consent for the processing of your sensitive Personal Data as well as financial and patrimonial nature, the Responsible undertakes not to process this Personal Data for purposes other than those established in this Privacy Notice.

You have the right to access your Personal Data that we have and the details of its processing, as well as to rectify them in case they are inaccurate or incomplete, or to cancel them when you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice, are being used for non-consensual purposes, or the contractual or service relationship has ended, or to object to the processing of the same for specific purposes (hereinafter, the “ARCO Rights”).

For the exercise of the ARCO Rights, you must submit the respective request, through the following contact information: Fabian Luna Barrientos, 5649342594, fabian@shortcut.is.

The request you submit for the exercise of the ARCO Rights must specify your name and the address or email in which you wish to receive all information related to the procedure, in addition to being accompanied by the documentation that proves your identity or the personality of your legal representative. Likewise, we would appreciate it if you include a clear and precise description of the data regarding which you intend to exercise any of the ARCO Rights and any other element that allows us to identify or locate the Personal Data in question. When it comes to the “rectification” of your Personal Data, you must also indicate what is the exact modification you seek to make and present the documentation that supports the request.

Additionally, for your protection and benefit, we may request additional documentation to fully identify the Personal Data that you wish to access, rectify and/or cancel, or those for which you wish to object to their processing. The Responsible will ensure that the Personal Data contained in the databases are relevant, correct, and updated for the purposes for which they were collected and when they have ceased to be necessary for the fulfillment of the intended purposes, they must be cancelled. Notwithstanding the foregoing, it is possible that the Responsible may not be able to cancel or block your Personal Data in accordance with the provisions of the Law.

Once your request is received in full and properly integrated, the Responsible will communicate the corresponding response within a maximum period of 10 business days. If it is deemed appropriate, within the following 15 business days, you may exercise the requested right. In the event that the Responsible must deliver documentation as a result of the exercised right, it will do so through copies that will be sent to you by email or made available to you at the address you indicate for this purpose, within the aforementioned period, so that you can collect them directly or through a third party authorized by letter of attorney.

You can at any time revoke the consent that you have given us to totally or partially prevent the processing of your Personal Data, however, it is important to note that we may not be able to attend to your request or conclude the use immediately in all cases, as it is possible that for some legal obligation the Responsible needs to continue processing your Personal Data. Also, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue providing the requested service and/or attention, or the conclusion of your relationship with the Responsible. In the event that you wish to revoke your consent to the processing of your Personal Data, you must submit your request to the Responsible accompanied by a copy of your official identification to prove that you are the owner of the Personal Data (in the case of the authorization of your legal representative), and specify the email or address to which you wish to receive information related to the procedure, a clear and precise description of the Personal Data regarding which you require to revoke your consent and the data that allow us to notify you of the resolution derived from your request. The Responsible will notify you of the corresponding resolution to your request within 10 business days following the submission of your request, provided that it is complete and properly integrated.

In order for you to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, you can register in the Public Registry to Avoid Publicity, which is the responsibility of the Federal Consumer Prosecutor's Office (PROFECO), so that your Personal Data are not used to receive advertising or promotions, for more information about this registry, you can consult the PROFECO website.

The Responsible may at any time make modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice derived from new legal requirements, from the privacy policies or practices of the Responsible, or from its needs derived from the products or services it offers, or for any other reason. The Responsible will inform you of any changes or updates to this notice through email.

We work with entrepreneurs, founders, and visionary leaders

© 2024 Shortcut

We work with entrepreneurs, founders, and visionary leaders

© 2024 Shortcut

We work with entrepreneurs, founders, and visionary leaders

© 2024 Shortcut